width=
Home   |   League Tables   |   Winners   |   Other Websites   |   Domain Acquisition   |   Contact
Priestley Cup finals
Pieter Swanepoel matthew Doidge
Pieter Swanepoel of Woodlands Matthew Doidge of Pudsey Congs
1904
Allerton 202, Shelf 79
1905
Saltaire 130, Clayton 122
1906
Great Horton 83-1, Clayton 79
1907
Windhill 129, Bankfoot 27
1908
Undercliffe 111-3, Shelf 109
1909
Great Horton 92-3, Lidget Green 86
1910
Undercliffe 263, Great Horton 145
1911
Great Horton 262, Windhill 96
1912
Idle 58-2, Undercliffe 57
1913
Bradford 210, Great Horton 130
1914
Bradford 142, Windhill 81
1915
Bowling Old Lane 108-0, Windhill 107
1916
Undercliffe 137, Tong Park 102
1917
Undercliffe 51-0, Tong Park 48
1918
Saltaire 99, Bankfoot 99
Replay: Saltaire 91-3, Bankfoot 89
1919
Undercliffe 146, Pudsey St Lawrence 107
1920
Bowling Old Lane 31-0, Bankfoot 30
1921
Keighley 158-1, Saltaire 157
1922
Bowling Old Lane 134, Saltaire 111
1923
Idle 161-7, Bowling Old Lane 158
1924
Lidget Green 160-5, Bradford 159
1925
Windhill 181, Lidget Green 140
1926
Lightcliffe 316, Lidget Green 183
1927
Saltaire 153-6, Queensbury 149
1928
Bingley 244-8, Bowling Old Lane 243
1929
Bradford 169-4, Bowling Old Lane 167
1930
Idle 128-4, East Bierley 127
1931
Undercliffe 184, Bowling Old Lane 171
1932
Keighley 200, Bowling Old Lane 197
1933
Undercliffe 251, East Bierley 246
1934
Keighley 200, Bowling Old Lane 197
1935
Keighley 151-4, Great Horton 107
1936
Spen Victoria 152-6, Lightcliffe 120
1937
Lightcliffe 294, Great Horton 220
1938
Undercliffe 103-6, Windhill 99
1939
Eccleshill 198-1, Spen Victoria 197
1940
Undercliffe 153-8, Lidget Green 150
1941
Saltaire 102, Undercliffe 44
1942
Saltaire 95-5, Windhill 94
1943
Pudsey St Lawrence 149, Brighouse 65
1944
Spen Victoria 151-9, Yeadon 79
1945
Yeadon 150-5, Pudsey St Lawrence 89
1946
Eccleshill 150-7, Baildon Green 125
1947
Yeadon 365, Salts 307
1948
Keighley 326-5, Salts 325
1949
Yeadon 201-5, Farsley 200
1950
Lightcliffe 154-4, East Bierley 153
1951
Idle 170-1, Queensbury 169-7
1952
Baildon 233-7, Keighley 111
1953
Bradford 227-9, Idle 205-9
1954
Bradford 196-9, Pudsey St Lawrence 120
1955
Lightcliffe 143-6, Pudsey St Lawrence 142
1956
Pudsey St Lawrence 152, Spen Victoria 131
1957
Bradford 166-6, East Bierley 162
1958
Salts 136-2, Lidget Green 134-9
1959
Bradford 198-7, Bowling Old Lane 178-8
1960
Bradford 251-8, Saltaire 112
1961
Keighley 127-8, Bowling Old Lane 126
1962
Bradford 189-3, East Bierley 186-3
1963
Farsley 119-3, Bradford 118
1964
Lightcliffe 200-8, East Bierley 188-9
1965
Idle 192-5, Bowling Old Lane 55
1966
Bradford 158-8, Laisterdyke 92
1967
Bingley 219-8, Bradford 169-9
1968
Bowling Old Lane 125, Saltaire 107
1969
Bingley 111-1, Spen Victoria 109
1970
Bradford 45-3, Bingley 44
1971
Bingley 123-7, Spen Victoria 119
1972
Undercliffe 149-1, Lightcliffe 148-8
1973
Bradford 166, Bingley 142
1974
Undercliffe 131-4, Bingley 127
1975
Undercliffe 234-9, Manningham Mills 138
1976
Idle 221-4, Bingley 156
1977
Manningham Mills 198-6, Lightcliffe 192
1978
Bingley 213-9, Undercliffe 141
1979
Bingley 243-7, Manningham Mills 156
1980
Undercliffe 195-7, East Bierley 163-9
1981
East Bierley 195-5, Farsley 158
1982
Eccleshill 234-5, Undercliffe 198
1983
Farsley 227-5, Yorkshire Bank 223-5
1984
East Bierley 156-1, Keighley 155-8
1985
Hanging Heaton 208-5, Undercliffe 196-8
1986
Hanging Heaton 289-6, Eccleshill 174
1987
Bingley 268-3, Pudsey St Lawrence 252
1988
Pudsey St Lawrence 72-1, Yorkshire Bank 68
1989
Yorkshire Bank 245-4, East Bierley 244-8
1990
Spen Victoria 231-7, Pudsey St Lawrence 73
1991
East Bierley 192-5, Yorkshire Bank 190-8
1992
Yorkshire Bank 150-1, Baildon 149-8
1993
Yorkshire Bank 133-5, East Bierley 131-8
1994
Pudsey Congs 192-2, Yeadon 190-6
1995
Farsley 220-7, East Bierley 108
1996
Baildon 198-7, Bradford & Bingley 142-9
1997
Pudsey St Lawrence 182-3, East Bierley 180-9
1998
East Bierley 169-2, Pudsey Congs 168-6
1999
East Bierley 224-9, Yeadon 151
2000
East Bierley 241-7, Hanging Heaton 173
2001
Baildon 232-9, Yeadon 112
2002
Pudsey Congs 191-2, Pudsey St Lawrence 190-9
2003
Bradford & Bingley 214-4, Woodlands 210-9
2004
Pudsey Congs198-2, Woodlands 196-9
2005
Pudsey Congs 173-4, Woodlands 171
2006
Woodlands 146-8, Bowling Old Lane 144
2007
Pudsey Congs 259-4, Cleckheaton 172
2008
Pudsey Congs 232-7, Woodlands 181
2009
East Bierley 272-9, Farsley 149
2010
Bradford & Bingley 309-5, Farsley 120
2011
East Bierley 243-7, Pudsey St Lawrence 247-5
Home   |   Privacy Policy   |   Contact